Loading…
Jump Start 2019 has ended
NA

Nels Anderson

DrumBus Utah
Owner
CA

Christina Andino

FosterClub
Social Worker
avatar for Erica Andino

Erica Andino

Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
JB

Julienne Bailey

Utah STEM in Motion Team
STEM Bus Coordinator
PB

Patrick Bentley

Bridgerland Adventure Park
Challenge Course Manager
avatar for Elinor Blankenship

Elinor Blankenship

Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
avatar for Carly Cahoon

Carly Cahoon

EVERFI
Schools Manager
DC

Darlene Christensen

Utah State University Extension
Associate Extension Professor
TC

Trina Christensen

American Preparatory Academy
Sistema Utah Director
RC

Rachel Coffey

Planned Parenthood of Utah
Community Educator
avatar for Lisa Cohne

Lisa Cohne

Utah Education Network
Community Partnership Manager
MC

Michael Cox

University Neuropsychiatric Institute
Licensed Clinical Social Worker
CC

Colin Crebs

Salt Lake City Corporation
Program Manager
avatar for Donnaly Crull

Donnaly Crull

Skill Struck
Vendor
avatar for Mary Curry

Mary Curry

MANGO Math Group
Math Enthusiast
avatar for Clint Darr

Clint Darr

Missouri Afterschool Network
Afterschool Regional Educator
ED

Eloi Delmonico

Source Code Technology (SCT) Foundation
Director
JD

Jeff Drexler

Learn Fresh Education Company
COO
avatar for Brian Dunnicliffe

Brian Dunnicliffe

Texas Instruments
Education Technology Consultant
AE

Ashley Engeler

Playworks Utah
Program Director
avatar for Pamela Gee

Pamela Gee

Utah Festival Opera & Musical Theatre
Opera by Children Director
avatar for Jenn Gibbs

Jenn Gibbs

Utah Education Network
Project Manager | UtahFutures American Graduate
avatar for Angel Gomez

Angel Gomez

Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
avatar for Cowboy Ted Hallisey

Cowboy Ted Hallisey

Cowboy Ted's Foundation for Kids
Founder
QH

Quinci Hambrick

Copperview Elementary
Extended Learning Facilitator
avatar for Bill Harley

Bill Harley

Bill Harley Storyteller
TH

Tori Harrington

Center for Change
Program Director
avatar for Talon Hatch

Talon Hatch

Skill Struck
Partnership Manager
avatar for Laura Herszenhorn

Laura Herszenhorn

California Academy of Sciences
Director of Expanded Learning and Youth Engagement
DI

Deborah Ivie

USU Extension
Assistant Professor
MJ

Mark Jenkins

Resilient Service
Director
WJ

Wendy Jensen

Good Foundations Academy
Teacher
SK

Sarah Keady

Playworks Utah
Program Specialist
avatar for Kristen Knoche

Kristen Knoche

Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
avatar for Danielle Latta

Danielle Latta

Salt Lake County Youth Services
Program Manager
KL

Kellen Law

Resilient Service
Director
IL

Igor Limansky

United Way of Salt Lake
Director of Grassroots Leadership Development
avatar for Josh Loaiza

Josh Loaiza

3 Strands Global
Implementation Coordinator
KM

Kat Martinez

Self
Trainer
JM

Jenny Mayer-Glenn

University Neighborhood Partners
Director
MM

Mike Moon

UServeUtah
Associate Director
avatar for Tammy Okelberry

Tammy Okelberry

American Preparatory Academy
Counselor/Director
EO

Elizabeth Oliver

UServeUtah
National Service Programs Manager
JO

Jessica Olmos

United Way of Salt Lake
Community School Director
avatar for Jillian Orr

Jillian Orr

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Salt Lake
Teen Director
BO

Bonnie Owens

Planned Parenthood Association of Utah
Safe at School Coordinator
avatar for Dr. David Parker

Dr. David Parker

David Parker
avatar for Stephanie Patton

Stephanie Patton

Utah State Board of Education
Adult Education Specialist
avatar for Holly Phillips

Holly Phillips

Utah Afterschool Network
School Alignment Specialist
MP

Michelle Pina

kid-grit
kid-grit Ambassador
LP

Lori Pomeroy

Utah Fesitval Opera and Musical Theatre
Opera by Children Art Mentor
avatar for Chaz Pounder

Chaz Pounder

Utah Afterschool Network
Out-of-School Time Specialist
avatar for Kelly Riding

Kelly Riding

Utah Afterschool Network
Executive Director
DR

Danielle Rodriguez

Safe Harbor
Sexual Assault Services Coordinator
avatar for Carrie Rogers-Whitehead

Carrie Rogers-Whitehead

Digital Respons-Ability
Founder
ES

Edith Sage

Mindfulness for Educators
Mindfulness Teacher
MS

Marnie Saunders

SafeUT
Project Facilitator
SS

Sarah Schafer

United Way of Salt Lake
Senior Community School Director
avatar for Rachael Van Schoik

Rachael Van Schoik

California Academy of Sciences
Science Action Club Manager
avatar for Sandy Slade

Sandy Slade

Skillastics
CEO and Founder
avatar for Amanda Souza

Amanda Souza

Girls Who Code
Manager of Community Partnerships
DL

Dr. Lori Spruance

BYU
Assistant Professor
JS

Jerrad Strand

Jewish Community Center
Youth and Teen Director
RS

Ron Stuart

Learning Wrap-ups, Inc.
President
DT

Denise Taylor

Entheos Academy Afterschool
Administrative Support
avatar for Jacob Thompson

Jacob Thompson

3 Strands Global
Regional Director
DT

Dallas Thornley

Utah Afterschool Network
STEM Vista
AT

Alma Thurber

Skill Struck
Head Instructor
CT

Catherine Tobey

Arcadia Guided Outdoor Education
Managing Partner
avatar for Ben Trentelman

Ben Trentelman

Utah Afterschool Network
Director of Operations
SU

Scott Udall

Independent
Independent Designer
TV

Tori Vance

Safe Harbor
Outreach Director
DW

Deidre Walbeck

Canyons School District
Copperview Elementary Assistant Principal
avatar for Courtney Ward

Courtney Ward

Davis School District
Afterschool Coordinator/Supervisor
GW

Geoff Warren

Davis School District | Texas Instruments
Teacher
avatar for Adam Wayman

Adam Wayman

Arts Kids
TW

Teri Webb

Springside Elementary
4th Grade Teacher
HW

Hiram Wigant

Utah State University | Create Better Health
Create Better Health Ambassador
avatar for Lisa Wisham

Lisa Wisham

Utah Education Policy Center
Research Associate
RZ

Rowe Zwahlen

Utah State University Extension
Assistant Professor